Aqua Checks Long Dress

4,000.00

PRODUCT DETAILS:

Handcrafted | Eco-friendly | Cotton | Handwoven | Linen | Versatile | Contemporary Fitted

  • XS
  • S
  • M
  • L
Clear

Custom Size Chart

How to measure

Please go through the Size Chart and the Shipping/ Exchange Policy.

Garment Measurements in InchesXSSML
Shoulders14.51515.516
Chest32343638
Waist26283032
Hips34363840
Length of Pant36363636
US SIZE6081012
UK SIZE46810

Description

Weaved using handwoven cotton, this is for the smart-head women out there. Our Aqua Check long dress is tailored to let you have a break from your formal wear. With pleated frills on the sleeves and one side drama of checks, take pride in wearing it with Marine Straight Pant. A minimal design promising a cleaner environment!

Additional Information

Components: Dress

Fabric Used: Handwoven Cotton

Size in the Picture: Small

Who made my Clothes?: Alam

Note: *Variations in color, shading, texture, shape and grain are inherent in a handmade item. No two items are alike, so that every single one is one-of-a-kind. Its a beauty of a Handmade garment. Product colour may slightly vary due to photographic lighting sources or your monitor settings.

We recommend to :-

  • Hand wash or Dry Clean using Cold water
  • Hang to dry
  • Do not bleach
  • Iron low heat

Please go through details instructions on Product care.